Harris Value property tax analysis

1725 Libbey Dr, Houston, TX 77018

3,083 sqft, built 2018, in Central Northwest Appraised at $1,180,807 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731000410034

Appraised value
$1,180,807
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,227,482
Living area
3,083 sqft
$383 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,073,461 in 2025 to $1,180,807 in 2026.