Harris Value property tax analysis

1421 Overhill St, Houston, TX 77018

2,202 sqft, built 1948, in Central Northwest Appraised at $753,784 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731000260004

Appraised value
$753,784
Tax year 2026
Market value
$821,955
Living area
2,202 sqft
$342 per sqft
Year built
1948
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $685,259 in 2025 to $753,784 in 2026.