Harris Value property tax analysis

1426 Chamboard Ln, Houston, TX 77018

3,439 sqft, built 2022, in Central Northwest Appraised at $1,319,335 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731000220009

Appraised value
$1,319,335
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,327,804
Living area
3,439 sqft
$384 per sqft
Year built
2022
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,199,396 in 2025 to $1,319,335 in 2026.