Harris Value property tax analysis

1434 Chamboard Ln, Houston, TX 77018

1,567 sqft, built 1950, in Central Northwest Appraised at $573,876 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731000220007

Appraised value
$573,876
Tax year 2026
Market value
$587,692
Living area
1,567 sqft
$366 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $521,706 in 2025 to $573,876 in 2026.