Harris Value property tax analysis

1216 Martin St, Houston, TX 77018

3,413 sqft, built 2019, in Central Northwest Appraised at $1,214,996 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731000160032

Appraised value
$1,214,996
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,257,131
Living area
3,413 sqft
$356 per sqft
Year built
2019
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,104,542 in 2025 to $1,214,996 in 2026.