Harris Value property tax analysis

1219 Martin St, Houston, TX 77018

3,679 sqft, built 2020, in Central Northwest Appraised at $1,302,028 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731000150024

Appraised value
$1,302,028
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,308,890
Living area
3,679 sqft
$354 per sqft
Year built
2020
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,183,662 in 2025 to $1,302,028 in 2026.