Harris Value property tax analysis

1251 Chantilly Ln, Houston, TX 77018

3,162 sqft, built 2017, in Central Northwest Appraised at $1,129,700 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731000130015

Appraised value
$1,129,700
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,155,089
Living area
3,162 sqft
$357 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,027,000 in 2025 to $1,129,700 in 2026.