Harris Value property tax analysis

1345 Overhill St, Houston, TX 77018

1,691 sqft, built 1948, in Central Northwest Appraised at $676,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731000080001

Appraised value
$676,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$762,789
Living area
1,691 sqft
$400 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $615,000 in 2025 to $676,500 in 2026.