Harris Value property tax analysis

1534 Wakefield Dr, Houston, TX 77018

1,170 sqft, built 1949, in Central Northwest Appraised at $548,631 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731000050046

Appraised value
$548,631
Tax year 2026
Market value
$571,179
Living area
1,170 sqft
$469 per sqft
Year built
1949
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $498,756 in 2025 to $548,631 in 2026.