Harris Value property tax analysis

1426 Wakefield Dr, Houston, TX 77018

3,472 sqft, built 2021, in Central Northwest Appraised at $1,265,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731000050032

Appraised value
$1,265,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,285,038
Living area
3,472 sqft
$364 per sqft
Year built
2021
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,150,000 in 2025 to $1,265,000 in 2026.