Harris Value property tax analysis

1406 Du Barry Ln, Houston, TX 77018

3,714 sqft, built 2019, in Central Northwest Appraised at $1,331,725 for 2026.

Harris County account 0731000010017

Appraised value
$1,331,725
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,377,164
Living area
3,714 sqft
$359 per sqft
Year built
2019
Excellent

The county value changed +12.8% from $1,181,000 in 2025 to $1,331,725 in 2026.