Harris Value property tax analysis

4110 Ella Blvd, Houston, TX 77018

981 sqft, built 1947, in Central Northwest Appraised at $384,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730990120005

Appraised value
$384,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$386,078
Living area
981 sqft
$391 per sqft
Year built
1947
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $320,000 in 2025 to $384,000 in 2026.