Harris Value property tax analysis

3610 Oak Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77018

4,118 sqft, built 2015, in Central Northwest Appraised at $1,605,467 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730990100001

Appraised value
$1,605,467
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,632,827
Living area
4,118 sqft
$390 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,459,516 in 2025 to $1,605,467 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $1,459,900 sale recorded on April-30-2026