Harris Value property tax analysis

1303 Wakefield Dr, Houston, TX 77018

4,038 sqft, built 2013, in Central Northwest Appraised at $1,430,245 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730990060016

Appraised value
$1,430,245
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,463,635
Living area
4,038 sqft
$354 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,300,223 in 2025 to $1,430,245 in 2026.