Harris Value property tax analysis

1308 Althea Dr, Houston, TX 77018

2,225 sqft, built 2010, in Central Northwest Appraised at $990,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730990030042

Appraised value
$990,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,057,060
Living area
2,225 sqft
$445 per sqft
Year built
2010
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $900,000 in 2025 to $990,000 in 2026.