Harris Value property tax analysis

11502 Art St, Houston, TX 77076

1,367 sqft, built 2002, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $226,935 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730970030015

Appraised value
$226,935
Tax year 2026
Market value
$288,360
Living area
1,367 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $206,305 in 2025 to $226,935 in 2026.