Harris Value property tax analysis

1118 Howard Ln, Bellaire, TX 77401

3,285 sqft, built 2016 Appraised at $1,083,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730930000077

Appraised value
$1,083,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,127,781
Living area
3,285 sqft
$330 per sqft
Year built
2016
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $985,000 in 2025 to $1,083,500 in 2026.