Harris Value property tax analysis

11205 Muscatine St, Houston, TX 77029

1,066 sqft, built 1939, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $129,397 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730860100102

Appraised value
$129,397
Tax year 2026
Market value
$138,809
Living area
1,066 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
1939
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $117,634 in 2025 to $129,397 in 2026.