Harris Value property tax analysis

10809 Verano St, Houston, TX 77029

1,452 sqft, built 1946, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $191,798 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730850010003

Appraised value
$191,798
Tax year 2026
Market value
$197,082
Living area
1,452 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1946
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $174,362 in 2025 to $191,798 in 2026.