Harris Value property tax analysis

7522 Jay St, Houston, TX 77028

1,310 sqft, built 1965, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $149,493 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730640030006

Appraised value
$149,493
Tax year 2026
Market value
$152,182
Living area
1,310 sqft
$114 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $135,903 in 2025 to $149,493 in 2026.