Harris Value property tax analysis

211 Poinsetta Ln Highlands, TX 77562

1,356 sqft, built 1949, in Highland Park Appraised at $167,568 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730590020035

Appraised value
$167,568
Tax year 2026
Market value
$178,439
Living area
1,356 sqft
$124 per sqft
Year built
1949
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $152,335 in 2025 to $167,568 in 2026.