Harris Value property tax analysis

216 Fern Ln Highlands, TX 77562

1,060 sqft, built 1949, in Highland Park Appraised at $170,465 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730590020011

Appraised value
$170,465
Tax year 2026
Market value
$177,070
Living area
1,060 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1949
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $154,969 in 2025 to $170,465 in 2026.