Harris Value property tax analysis

2215 4th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

1,592 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $178,297 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730530080020

Appraised value
$178,297
Tax year 2026
Market value
$212,029
Living area
1,592 sqft
$112 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,089 in 2025 to $178,297 in 2026.