Harris Value property tax analysis

2215 6th St, Galena Park, TX 77547

1,686 sqft, built 1974, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $212,967 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730530050021

Appraised value
$212,967
Tax year 2026
Market value
$233,820
Living area
1,686 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1974
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $193,607 in 2025 to $212,967 in 2026.