Harris Value property tax analysis

4402 Larkspur Ave, Houston, TX 77051

1,478 sqft, built 2005, in South Side Appraised at $212,692 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730510050019

Appraised value
$212,692
Tax year 2026
Market value
$215,289
Living area
1,478 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $177,244 in 2025 to $212,692 in 2026.