Harris Value property tax analysis

8934 Etta St, Houston, TX 77093

2,778 sqft, built 1965, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $372,982 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730490020009

Appraised value
$372,982
Tax year 2026
Market value
$424,742
Living area
2,778 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $339,075 in 2025 to $372,982 in 2026.