Harris Value property tax analysis

1106 Rouse St, Houston, TX 77020

942 sqft, built 1947, in Denver Harbor / Port Houston Appraised at $125,518 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730430050023

Appraised value
$125,518
Tax year 2026
Market value
$169,738
Living area
942 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1947
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $114,108 in 2025 to $125,518 in 2026.