Harris Value property tax analysis

47 Wellington St, Houston, TX 77076

1,470 sqft, built 1949, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $222,534 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730300050012

Appraised value
$222,534
Tax year 2026
Market value
$226,250
Living area
1,470 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
1949
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $202,304 in 2025 to $222,534 in 2026.