Harris Value property tax analysis

261 E Sunnyside St, Houston, TX 77076

888 sqft, built 1955, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $163,678 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730290030022

Appraised value
$163,678
Tax year 2026
Market value
$173,388
Living area
888 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $148,799 in 2025 to $163,678 in 2026.