Harris Value property tax analysis

4219 Cedar Hill Ln, Houston, TX 77093

992 sqft, built 1947, in Sherwood Place Appraised at $120,121 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730130040144

Appraised value
$120,121
Tax year 2026
Market value
$133,624
Living area
992 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
1947
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $100,101 in 2025 to $120,121 in 2026.