Harris Value property tax analysis

4031 Aberdeen Way, Houston, TX 77025

3,906 sqft, built 2018, in Braeswood Appraised at $1,506,605 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730040240008

Appraised value
$1,506,605
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,554,356
Living area
3,906 sqft
$386 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,369,641 in 2025 to $1,506,605 in 2026.