Harris Value property tax analysis

4026 Aberdeen Way, Houston, TX 77025

4,759 sqft, built 2008, in Braeswood Appraised at $1,899,700 for 2026.

Harris County account 0730040220027

Appraised value
$1,899,700
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,907,315
Living area
4,759 sqft
$399 per sqft
Year built
2008
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,727,000 in 2025 to $1,899,700 in 2026.