Harris Value property tax analysis

7402 Washington St, Baytown, TX 77521

1,404 sqft, built 2012, in Harlem Appraised at $162,892 for 2026.

Harris County account 0721040020008

Appraised value
$162,892
Tax year 2026
Market value
$183,173
Living area
1,404 sqft
$116 per sqft
Year built
2012
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $148,084 in 2025 to $162,892 in 2026.