Harris Value property tax analysis

15 Hackberry Ln, Houston, TX 77027

3,063 sqft, built 2019, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $1,239,651 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720790120002

Appraised value
$1,239,651
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,346,849
Living area
3,063 sqft
$405 per sqft
Year built
2019
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,126,956 in 2025 to $1,239,651 in 2026.