Harris Value property tax analysis

3002 Mid Ln A, Houston, TX 77027

3,583 sqft, built 2013, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $1,119,250 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720790090003

Appraised value
$1,119,250
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,220,103
Living area
3,583 sqft
$312 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,017,500 in 2025 to $1,119,250 in 2026.