Harris Value property tax analysis

41 Bash Pl, Houston, TX 77027

3,309 sqft, built 1990, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $1,282,022 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720790060023

Appraised value
$1,282,022
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,309,915
Living area
3,309 sqft
$387 per sqft
Year built
1990
Good

The county value changed +10.4% from $1,161,000 in 2025 to $1,282,022 in 2026.