Harris Value property tax analysis

9 Lana Ln, Houston, TX 77027

3,109 sqft, built 2001, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $1,087,801 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720790020062

Appraised value
$1,087,801
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,153,004
Living area
3,109 sqft
$350 per sqft
Year built
2001
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $988,910 in 2025 to $1,087,801 in 2026.