Harris Value property tax analysis

4 Hackberry Ln, Houston, TX 77027

4,455 sqft, built 2015, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $1,787,749 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720790010028

Appraised value
$1,787,749
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,938,674
Living area
4,455 sqft
$401 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,625,227 in 2025 to $1,787,749 in 2026.