Harris Value property tax analysis

2926 Mid Ln, Houston, TX 77027

3,554 sqft, built 1990, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $1,177,027 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720780000059

Appraised value
$1,177,027
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,200,085
Living area
3,554 sqft
$331 per sqft
Year built
1990
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,070,025 in 2025 to $1,177,027 in 2026.