Harris Value property tax analysis

4218 Tampico St, Houston, TX 77016

1,164 sqft, built 1951, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $112,696 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720740010006

Appraised value
$112,696
Tax year 2026
Market value
$114,198
Living area
1,164 sqft
$97 per sqft
Year built
1951
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $102,451 in 2025 to $112,696 in 2026.