Harris Value property tax analysis

8517 Comal St, Houston, TX 77051

1,516 sqft, built 2007, in South Side Appraised at $255,406 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720720080023

Appraised value
$255,406
Tax year 2026
Market value
$277,101
Living area
1,516 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
2007
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $232,188 in 2025 to $255,406 in 2026.