Harris Value property tax analysis

9036 Brandon St, Houston, TX 77051

886 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $142,278 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720720050018

Appraised value
$142,278
Tax year 2026
Market value
$146,505
Living area
886 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $118,565 in 2025 to $142,278 in 2026.