Harris Value property tax analysis

9002 Brandon St, Houston, TX 77051

1,296 sqft, built 1952, in South Side Appraised at $209,899 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720720050014

Appraised value
$209,899
Tax year 2026
Market value
$305,933
Living area
1,296 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $190,818 in 2025 to $209,899 in 2026.