Harris Value property tax analysis

1118 Jocelyn St, Houston, TX 77023

1,860 sqft, built 1948, in Lawndale / Wayside Appraised at $412,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720430010006

Appraised value
$412,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$442,199
Living area
1,860 sqft
$222 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $375,000 in 2025 to $412,500 in 2026.