Harris Value property tax analysis

16315 Pecan St, Channelview, TX 77530

1,088 sqft, built 1965, in Lakeview Homes Appraised at $151,231 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720410040074

Appraised value
$151,231
Tax year 2026
Market value
$178,968
Living area
1,088 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1965
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $137,483 in 2025 to $151,231 in 2026.