Harris Value property tax analysis

16207 First St, Channelview, TX 77530

1,683 sqft, built 1966, in Lakeview Homes Appraised at $240,924 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720410020078

Appraised value
$240,924
Tax year 2026
Market value
$241,930
Living area
1,683 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $219,022 in 2025 to $240,924 in 2026.