Harris Value property tax analysis

7643 Thurow St, Houston, TX 77087

1,008 sqft, built 1951, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $233,893 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720320150010

Appraised value
$233,893
Tax year 2026
Market value
$239,144
Living area
1,008 sqft
$232 per sqft
Year built
1951
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $212,630 in 2025 to $233,893 in 2026.