Harris Value property tax analysis

7426 McHenry St, Houston, TX 77087

1,062 sqft, built 1948, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $147,662 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720320110004

Appraised value
$147,662
Tax year 2026
Market value
$149,273
Living area
1,062 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1948
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $134,239 in 2025 to $147,662 in 2026.