Harris Value property tax analysis

3602 De Leon St, Houston, TX 77087

1,920 sqft, built 1940, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $323,392 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720310020012

Appraised value
$323,392
Tax year 2026
Market value
$390,952
Living area
1,920 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1940
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $293,993 in 2025 to $323,392 in 2026.