Harris Value property tax analysis

4012 Hage St, Houston, TX 77093

2,034 sqft, built 2007, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $263,083 for 2026.

Harris County account 0720220330710

Appraised value
$263,083
Tax year 2026
Market value
$318,195
Living area
2,034 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
2007
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $239,167 in 2025 to $263,083 in 2026.